2018 TERM 4 SCHEDULE

MONDAY
Studio 1 – Ms Tiffany Wrightson Studio 2 – Ms Wu Qian Yi
3.15pm-4.00pm Pre Ballet (Mon)
4.00pm-4.45pm Preliminary 1 Tap (Mon) 4.00pm-4.45pm Pre Modern Jazz (Mon)
4.45pm-5.30pm Preliminary 2 Tap (Mon) 4.45pm-5.30pm Theatrical A Jazz (Mon)
5.30pm-6.30pm Grade 4 Modern Jazz 5.30pm-6.15pm Primary Ballet (Mon)
6.30pm-7.30pm Intermediate Silver Tap
7.30pm-8.30pm Grade 5 Modern Jazz
TUESDAY
Studio 1 – Ms Tiffany Wrightson Studio 2 – Ms Natalie Clarke
5.00pm-6.00pm Intermediate Gold Tap
6.00pm-7.00pm Grade 6 Modern Jazz (TPA Exam) 6.00pm-7.00pm Sub Elementary Major Ballet
7.00pm-8.00pm Grade 6 Modern Jazz (G6 Exam) 7.00pm-8.00pm Elementary Major Ballet
8.00pm-9.00pm Intermediate Gold Bar Tap 8.00pm-9.00pm Intermediate Major Ballet
WEDNESDAY
Studio 1 – Ms Tiffany Wrightson Studio 2 – Ms Natalie Clarke
5.30pm-6.30pm Grade 3 Ballet
6.30pm-7.30pm Grade 7 Foundation Modern Jazz 6.30pm-7.30pm Grade 4 Ballet
7.30pm-8.30pm Advanced Gold Tap 7.30pm-8.30pm Advanced Major Ballet
THURSDAY
Studio 1 – Ms Tiffany Wrightson Studio 2 – Ms Natalie Clarke
5.30pm-6.30pm Grade 5 Ballet (Boys)
6.30pm-7.30pm Advance Gold Bar Tap 6.30pm-7.30pm Grade 5 Ballet (Girls)
7.30pm-8.30pm Grade 8 Modern Jazz  7.30pm-8.30pm Open Tap
8.30pm-9.30pm Advanced Gold Star Tap 8.30pm-9.30pm Open Jazz
FRIDAY
Studio 1 – Studio 2 –
Studio Closed
SATURDAY
Studio 1 – Ms Tiffany Wrightson Studio 2 – Ms Wu Qianyi / Ms Natalie Clarke
9.00am-9.45am Preliminary 1 Tap (Sat) 9.00am-9.45am Pre Modern Jazz (Sat) – WQ
9.45am-10.30am Preliminary 2 Tap (Sat) 9.45am-10.30am Theatrical A Jazz (Sat) – WQ
10.30am-11.30am Junior Modern Jazz 10.30am-11.15am Primary Ballet (Sat) – WQ
11.30am-12.30pm Elementary Bronze Tap 11.15am-12.00pm Pre Ballet (Sat) – WQ
12.00pm-1.00pm Grade 3 Ballet
1.00pm-2.00pm Grade 1 Modern Jazz 1.00pm-2.00pm Grade 4 Ballet
2.00pm-3.00pm Elementary Silver Tap 2.00pm-3.00pm Grade 5 Ballet (Girls)
3.00pm-4.00pm Grade 2 Modern Jazz 3.00pm-4.00pm Grade 5 Ballet (Boys)
4.00pm-5.00pm Elementary Gold Tap 4.00pm-5.30pm Sub Elementary Major Ballet
5.00pm-6.00pm Grade 3 Modern Jazz 5.30pm-7.00pm Elementary Major Ballet
6.00pm-7.00pm Intermediate Bronze Tap
SUNDAY
Studio 1 – Ms Shermaine Heng Studio 2 – Ms Wu Qianyi / Ms Natalie Clarke
9.00am-10.00am Pre-Program 4yrs – WQ
10.00am-11.30am Pre-Program 5yrs – WQ
11.30am-12.30pm Level 1 Contemporary 11.30am-12.30pm Grade 1 Ballet – WQ
12.30pm-1.30pm Level 2 Contemporary 12.30pm-1.30pm Grade 2 Ballet – WQ
1.30pm-2.30pm Level 3 Contemporary
2.30pm-3.30pm Level 5 Contemporary
3.30pm-4.30pm Foundation Level Contemporary
4.30pm-5.30pm Body Conditioning – G5 Ballet Upwards 4.30pm-6.00pm Intermediate Major Ballet
6.00pm-7.30pm Advanced Major Ballet