loader image
Classes

2021 Class Schedule

Class Terms
  • Term 1 - Term 3
  • Term 4
Monday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
2.00PM – 2.30PM Competition Coaching TW 2.30PM – 3.00PM Competition Coaching TT 2.30PM – 3.00PM Competition Coaching WQ
2.30PM – 3.00PM Competition Coaching TW 3.00PM – 3.40PM Level 2: Pre Modern Jazz B TT 3.00PM – 3.30PM Competition Coaching WQ
3.00PM – 3.40PM Level 1: Preliminary 1 Tap C TW 3.40PM – 4.20PM Level 2: Primary Ballet B WQ 3.45PM – 4.15PM Competition Coaching TW
3.40PM – 4.20PM Level 1: TTB Jazz C TT 4.20PM – 5.00PM Level 2: Preliminary 2 Tap B TW
4.20PM – 5.00PM Level 1: Pre Ballet C WQ 5.00PM – 5.30PM Competition Coaching TT 5.00PM – 5.30PM Competition Coaching WQ
5.00PM – 5.30PM Competition Coaching TW 5.30PM – 6.00PM Competition Coaching TT 5.30PM – 6.00PM Competition Coaching WQ
5.30PM – 6.30PM Foundation Level Contemporary TW 6.00PM – 6.30PM Competition Coaching TT 6.00PM – 6.30PM Competition Coaching JL
6.30PM – 7.30PM Intermediate Silver Tap TW 6.30PM – 7.00PM Competition Coaching TT 6.30PM – 7.00PM Competition Coaching JL
7.30PM – 8.30PM Grade 4 Jazz TT 7.00PM – 7.30PM Competition Coaching TT 7.00PM – 7.30PM Competition Coaching JL
8.30PM – 9.00PM Competition Coaching TW 7.30PM – 8.30PM Intermediate Gold Tap TW 7.30PM – 8.00PM Competition Coaching JL
9.00PM – 9.30PM Competition Coaching TW 8.30PM – 9.30PM Grade 5 Jazz TT 8.00PM – 8.30PM Competition Coaching JL
Tuesday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
2.30PM – 3.00PM Competition Coaching TW 2.30PM – 3.00PM Competition Coaching TT 2.30PM – 3.00PM Competition Coaching WQ
3.00PM – 3.30PM Competition Coaching TW 3.00PM – 3.30PM Competition Coaching TT 3.00PM – 3.30PM Competition Coaching WQ
3.30PM – 4.00PM Competition Coaching TW 3.30PM – 4.00PM Competition Coaching TT 3.30PM – 4.00PM Competition Coaching WQ
4.00PM – 4.40PM Level 1: Preliminary 1 Tap D TW 4.00PM – 4.40PM Level 2: Pre Modern Jazz C TT 4.00PM – 4.30PM Competition Coaching WQ
4.40PM – 5.20PM Level 1: TTB Jazz D TT 4.40PM – 5.20PM Level 2: Primary Ballet C WQ 4.50PM – 5.20PM Competition Coaching TW
5.20PM – 6.00PM Level 1: Pre Ballet D WQ 5.20PM – 6.00PM Level 2: Preliminary 2 Tap C TW 5.30PM – 6.00PM Competition Coaching TT
6.00PM – 6.15PM Competition Coaching TW 6.00PM – 6.30PM Competition Coaching TT 6.00PM – 6.30PM Competition Coaching TTAN
6.15PM – 6.30PM Competition Coaching TW 6.30PM – 7.00PM Competition Coaching TTAN
6.30PM – 7.00PM Competition Coaching TW 7.00PM – 7.30PM Competition Coaching TTAN
7.00PM – 7.30PM Competition Coaching TW 6.30PM – 7.30PM Technical Training 15U TT 7.30PM – 8.00PM Competition Coaching TTAN
7.30PM – 8.30PM Grade 6 Jazz TT 7.30PM – 8.30PM Advanced Gold Tap TW 8.00PM – 8.30PM Competition Coaching TTAN
8.30PM – 9.30PM Intermediate Gold Bar Tap TW 8.30PM – 9.30PM Grade 7 Jazz TT
Wednesday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
1.45PM – 2.15PM Competition Coaching TW
2.15PM – 2.30PM Competition Coaching TW 2.30PM – 3.00PM Competition Coaching SG
2.30PM – 3.00PM Competition Coaching TW 3.00PM – 3.30PM Competition Coaching SG 6.00PM – 6.30PM Competition Coaching ST
3.00PM – 3.30PM Competition Coaching TW 3.30PM – 4.00PM Competition Coaching SG 6.30PM – 7.00PM Competition Coaching YW
3.30PM – 4.30PM 8U Competition Group A (Jazz 8s) TW 4.00PM – 5.00PM RAD Grade 4 Ballet (1) SG 7.00PM – 7.30PM Competition Coaching YW
4.30PM – 5.30PM 8U Competition Group B (Lyrical 9s) TW 5.00PM – 6.30PM RAD Intermediate Foundation Ballet (1) SG 7.30PM – 8.00PM Competition Coaching YW
5.30PM – 6.30PM Level 1 Contemporary TW 6.30PM – 8.00PM CSTD Elementary Ballet SG 8.00PM – 8.30PM Competition Coaching YW
6.30PM – 7.30PM 12U Competition Group TW 8.30PM – 10.00PM CSTD Advanced Ballet (1) SG 8.30PM – 8.45PM Competition Coaching TW
7.30PM – 8.30PM Open Tap TW 8.45PM – 9.15PM Competition Coaching TW
8.30PM – 9.30PM Open Contemporary YW 9.15PM – 9.45PM Competition Coaching TW
Thursday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3.00PM – 3.30PM Competition Coaching TT 2.30PM – 3.15PM Private / Small Group Vocal 1 DT
2.30PM – 3.00PM Competition Coaching TW 3.30PM – 4.00PM Competition Coaching TT 3.15PM – 4.00PM Private / Small Group Vocal 2 DT
3.00PM – 3.30PM Competition Coaching TW 4.00PM – 4.30PM Competition Coaching TT 4.00PM – 4.45PM Private / Small Group Vocal 3 DT
3.30PM – 4.00PM Competition Coaching TW 4.30PM – 5.00PM Competition Coaching TT 4.45PM – 5.30PM Private / Small Group Vocal 4 DT
4.00PM – 4.30PM Competition Coaching TW 5.00PM – 5.30PM Competition Coaching TT 5.30PM – 6.00PM Competition Coaching SG
4.30PM – 5.30PM 6U Competition Group TW 5.30PM – 6.00PM Competition Coaching TT 6.00PM – 6.30PM Competition Coaching SG
5.30PM – 6.30PM 10U Competition Group TW 6.00PM – 6.30PM Competition Coaching TT 6.30PM – 7.00PM Competition Coaching SG
6.30PM – 7.30PM Level 2 Contemporary TW 6.30PM – 7.30PM Technical Training Open Age TT 7.00PM – 7.30PM Competition Coaching SG
7.30PM – 8.30PM Grade 8 Jazz TT 7.30PM – 8.30PM Advanced Gold Star Tap TW 7.30PM – 8.00PM Competition Coaching ST
8.30PM – 9.30PM Advanced Gold Bar Tap TW 8.30PM – 9.30PM Grade 9 Jazz TT 8.00PM – 8.30PM Competition Coaching ST
Friday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3.30PM – 4.00PM Competition Coaching TT 2.30PM – 3.00PM Competition Coaching SG 2.30PM – 3.15PM Private / Small Group Vocal 5 DT
4.00PM – 4.30PM Competition Coaching TT 3.00PM – 3.30PM Competition Coaching SG 3.15PM – 4.00PM Private / Small Group Vocal 6 DT
4.30PM – 5.00PM Competition Coaching TT 3.30PM – 4.00PM Competition Coaching SG 4.00PM – 4.45PM Private / Small Group Vocal 7 DT
5.00PM – 6.00PM Junior Acro B TT 4.00PM – 4.30PM Competition Coaching SG 4.45PM – 5.30PM Private / Small Group Vocal 8 DT
6.00PM – 7.00PM Intermediate Acro TT 4.30PM – 5.00PM Competition Coaching SG 5.30PM – 6.15PM Private / Small Group Vocal 9 DT
7.00PM – 8.00PM Open Jazz TT 5.00PM – 6.30PM RAD Grade 5 Ballet (1) SG 6.15PM – 6.45PM Competition Coaching ST
8.00PM – 9.00PM Advanced Acro TT 6.30PM – 8.00PM RAD Intermediate Ballet (1) SG 6.45PM – 7.30PM Private / Small Group Vocal 10 DT
9.00PM – 9.15PM Competition Coaching TT 8.00PM – 9.30PM Open Ballet SG 7.30PM – 8.15PM Private / Small Group Vocal 11 DT
9.15PM – 9.30PM Competition Coaching TT 8.15PM – 9.00PM Private / Small Group Vocal 12 DT
Saturday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
8.00AM – 8.40AM Level 1: Preliminary 1 Tap A TW 8.00AM – 8.40AM Level 2: Pre Modern Jazz A TT 8.00AM – 8.40AM Level 1: Pre Ballet B WQ
8.40AM – 9.20AM Level 1: TTB Jazz A TT 8.40AM – 9.20AM Level 2: Primary Ballet A WQ 8.40AM – 9.20AM Level 1: Preliminary 1 Tap B TW
9.20AM – 10.00AM Level 1: Pre Ballet A WQ 9.20AM – 10.00AM Level 2: Preliminary 2 Tap A TW 9.20AM – 10.00AM Level 1: TTB Jazz B TT
10.00AM – 11.00AM Elementary Bronze A TW 10.00AM – 11.00AM Grade 1 Ballet B SG 10.00AM – 11.00AM Junior Jazz C TT
11.00AM – 12.00PM Junior Jazz A TT 11.00AM – 12.00PM Elementary Bronze B TW 11.00AM – 12.00PM Grade 1 Ballet C SG
12.00PM – 1.00PM Grade 1 Ballet A SG 12.00PM – 1.00PM Junior Jazz B TT 12.00PM – 1.00PM Elementary Bronze C TW
1.00PM – 1.30PM Competition Coaching ST 1.00PM – 1.30PM Competition Coaching CL
1.30PM – 2.30PM Technical Training Class 6U TW/TT 1.30PM – 2.30PM Technical Training Class 10U TW/TT 1.30PM – 3.00PM Grade 2 Ballet A SG
2.30PM – 3.30PM Technical Training Class 8U TW/TT 2.30PM – 3.30PM Technical Training Class 12U TW/TT 3.30PM – 5.00PM Grade 2 Ballet B SG
3.30PM – 4.30PM Grade 1 Jazz A TT 3.30PM – 4.30PM Elementary Gold Tap TW 5.00PM – 6.30PM CSTD Elementary Ballet (2) SG
4.30PM – 5.30PM Elementary Silver Tap A TW 4.30PM – 5.30PM Grade 2 Jazz TT 6.30PM – 8.00PM CSTD Advanced Ballet (2) SG
5.30PM – 6.30PM Grade 1 Jazz B TT 5.30PM – 6.30PM Intermediate Bronze Tap TW
6.30PM – 7.30PM Elementary Silver Tap B TW 6.30PM – 7.30PM Grade 3 Jazz TT
Sunday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
8.00AM – 8.30AM Competition Coaching CL 8.00AM – 8.30AM Competition Coaching TTAN
8.30AM – 9.00AM Competition Coaching CL 8.30AM – 9.00AM Competition Coaching TTAN
9.00AM – 9.30AM Competition Coaching TO 9.00AM – 10.30AM CSTD Grade 3 Ballet SG 9.00AM – 10.00AM Pre-Program 4yrs A WQ
9.30AM – 10.00AM Competition Coaching TO 10.30AM – 12.30PM Junior Competitive Ballet Program SG 10.00AM – 11.30PM Pre-Program 5yrs A WQ
10.00AM – 10.30AM Competition Coaching TO 12.30PM – 1.30PM RAD Grade 4 Ballet (2) SG 11.30PM – 12.30PM Pre-Program 4yrs B WQ
10.30AM – 11.00AM Competition Coaching TO 1.30PM – 2.00PM Competition Coaching YW 12.30PM – 1.00PM Competition Coaching ST
11.00AM – 11.30AM Competition Coaching TO 2.00PM – 3.00PM RAD Intermediate Foundation Ballet (2) SG 1.00PM – 2.30PM Pre-Program 5yrs B WQ
11.30AM – 12.00PM Competition Coaching TO 3.00PM – 5.00PM Intermediate Competitive Ballet Program SG 2.30PM – 3.00PM Competition Coaching CK
12.00PM – 12.30PM Competition Coaching CK 5.00PM – 6.00PM RAD Grade 5 Ballet (2) SG 3.00PM – 3.30PM Competition Coaching CK
12.30PM – 1.00PM Competition Coaching TO 6.00PM – 7.30PM RAD Intermediate Ballet (2) SG 3.30PM – 5.00PM Pre-Program 5yrs C WQ
1.00PM – 1.30PM Competition Coaching CK 5.00PM – 5.45PM Private / Small Group Vocal 13 DT
1.30PM – 2.00PM Competition Coaching CK 5.45PM – 6.30PM Private / Small Group Vocal 14 DT
2.00PM – 3.00PM Level 3 Contemporary YW 6.30PM – 7.15PM Private / Small Group Vocal 15 DT
3.00PM – 4.30PM Level 5 Contemporary YW
4.30PM – 6.00PM Level 4 Contemporary YW
6.00PM – 6.30PM Competition Coaching YW
6.30PM – 7.00PM Competition Coaching YW
Teacher Key
TW Ms Tiffany Wrightson
SG Ms Shanti Gomes
TT Ms Tiffany Tallon
WQ Ms Wu Qianyi
YW Mr Yang Weicheng
DT Mr Dwayne Tan
TO Mr Toru Okada
CK Mr Chong Koi Jun
CL Ms Caitlin Lim
EL Ms Emma Lim
JL Ms Jennifer Lee
ST Ms Sarah Tan Kiat Teng
TTAN Ms Taesha Tan
NW Ms Natasha Went

*Updated 7 January 2021*

Monday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3.00PM – 3.40PM Level 1: Preliminary 1 Tap C TW 3.00PM – 3.40PM Level 2: Pre Modern Jazz B TT
3.40PM – 4.20PM Level 1: TTB Jazz C TT 3.40PM – 4.20PM Level 2: Primary Ballet B WQ
4.20PM – 5.00PM Level 1: Pre Ballet C WQ 4.20PM – 5.00PM Level 2: Preliminary 2 Tap B TW
5.00PM – 6.30PM Level 2 A Examination Coaching TW/TT 5.30PM – 6.30PM Foundation Level Contemporary TW
6.30PM – 7.30PM Intermediate Silver Tap TW 7.30PM – 8.30PM Intermediate Gold Tap TW
7.30PM – 8.30PM Grade 4 Jazz TT 8.30PM – 9.30PM Grade 5 Jazz TT
Tuesday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
2.30PM – 4.00PM Level 1 C Examination Coaching TW/TT
4.00PM – 4.40PM Level 1: Preliminary 1 Tap D TW 4.00PM – 4.40PM Level 2: Pre Modern Jazz C TT
4.40PM – 5.20PM Level 1: TTB Jazz D TT 4.40PM – 5.20PM Level 2: Primary Ballet C WQ
5.20PM – 6.00PM Level 1: Pre Ballet D WQ 5.20PM – 6.00PM Level 2: Preliminary 2 Tap C TW
6.00PM – 7.30PM Level 1 B Examination Coaching TW/TT 6.30PM – 7.30PM Technical Training 15U TT
7.30PM – 8.30PM Grade 6 Jazz TT 7.30PM – 8.30PM Advanced Gold Tap TW
8.30PM – 9.30PM Intermediate Gold Bar Tap TW 8.30PM – 9.30PM Grade 7 Jazz TT
Wednesday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3.00PM – 4.30PM Level 1 D Examination Coaching TW/TT 3.00PM – 4.00PM Grade 1 Ballet A Examination Coaching SG
4.30PM – 6.00PM Level 1 A Examination Coaching TW/TT 4.00PM – 5.00PM RAD Grade 4 Ballet (1) SG
6.00PM – 7.00PM Level 1 Contemporary TW 5.00PM – 6.30PM RAD Intermediate Foundation Ballet (1) SG
7.00PM – 8.00PM Open Tap TW 6.30PM – 8.00PM CSTD Elementary Ballet (1) SG
8.00PM – 9.00PM Open Contemporary YW 8.00PM – 9.30PM CSTD Advanced Ballet (1) SG
Thursday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
2.00PM – 3.30PM Level 2 B Examination Coaching TW/TT 3.30PM – 4.30PM Grade 1 Ballet B Examination Coaching SG 2.30PM – 3.15PM Private / Small Group Vocal 1 DT
3.30PM – 5.00PM Level 2 C Examination Coaching TW/TT 4.30PM – 5.30PM Grade 2 Ballet A Examination Coaching SG 3.15PM – 4.00PM Private / Small Group Vocal 2 DT
5.00PM – 6.30PM Level 1 E Examination Coaching TW/TT 5.30PM – 6.30PM Grade 3 Ballet Examination Coaching SG 4.00PM – 4.45PM Private / Small Group Vocal 3 DT
6.30PM – 7.30PM Level 2 Contemporary TW 6.30PM – 7.30PM Technical Training Open Age TT 4.45PM – 5.30PM Private / Small Group Vocal 4 DT
7.30PM – 8.30PM Grade 8 Jazz TT 7.30PM – 8.30PM Advanced Gold Star Tap TW
8.30PM – 9.30PM Advanced Gold Bar Tap TW 8.30PM – 9.30PM Grade 9 Jazz TT
Friday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
2.30PM – 3.15PM Private / Small Group Vocal 5 DT
3.15PM – 4.00PM Private / Small Group Vocal 6 DT
4.00PM – 4.45PM Private / Small Group Vocal 7 DT
3.30PM – 5.00PM Level 2 D Examination Coaching TW/TT 3.00PM – 4.00PM Grade 1 Ballet C Examination Coaching SG 4.45PM – 5.30PM Private / Small Group Vocal 8 DT
5.00PM – 6.00PM Junior Acro TT 4.00PM – 5.00PM Grade 2 B Ballet Examination Coaching SG 5.30PM – 6.15PM Private / Small Group Vocal 9 DT
6.00PM – 7.00PM Intermediate Acro TT 5.00PM – 6.30PM RAD Grade 5 Ballet (1) SG
7.00PM – 8.00PM Open Jazz TT 6.30PM – 8.00PM RAD Intermediate Ballet (1) SG 6.45PM – 7.30PM Private / Small Group Vocal 10 DT
8.00PM – 9.00PM Advanced Acro TT 8.00PM – 9.30PM Open Ballet SG 7.30PM – 8.15PM Private / Small Group Vocal 11 DT
8.15PM – 9.00PM Private / Small Group Vocal 12 DT
Saturday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
8.00AM – 8.40AM Level 1: Preliminary 1 Tap A TW 8.00AM – 8.40AM Level 2: Pre Modern Jazz A TT 8.00AM – 8.40AM Level 1: Pre Ballet B WQ
8.40AM – 9.20AM Level 1: TTB Jazz A TT 8.40AM – 9.20AM Level 2: Primary Ballet A WQ 8.40AM – 9.20AM Level 1: Preliminary 1 Tap B TW
9.20AM – 10.00AM Level 1: Pre Ballet A WQ 9.20AM – 10.00AM Level 2: Preliminary 2 Tap A TW 9.20AM – 10.00AM Level 1: TTB Jazz B TT
10.00AM – 11.00AM Elementary Bronze A TW 10.00AM – 11.00AM Grade 1 Ballet B SG 10.00AM – 11.00AM Junior Jazz C TT
11.00AM – 12.00PM Junior Jazz A TT 11.00AM – 12.00PM Elementary Bronze B TW 11.00AM – 12.00PM Grade 1 Ballet C SG
12.00PM – 1.00PM Grade 1 Ballet A SG 12.00PM – 1.00PM Junior Jazz B TT 12.00PM – 1.00PM Elementary Bronze C TW
1.30PM – 2.30PM Technical Training Class 6U TW/TT 1.30PM – 2.30PM Technical Training Class 10U TW/TT 1.30PM – 3.00PM Grade 2 Ballet A SG
2.30PM – 3.30PM Technical Training Class 8U TW/TT 2.30PM – 3.30PM Technical Training Class 12U TW/TT 3.30PM – 5.00PM Grade 2 Ballet B SG
3.30PM – 4.30PM Grade 1 Jazz A TT 3.30PM – 4.30PM Elementary Gold Tap TW 5.00PM – 6.30PM CSTD Elementary Ballet (2) SG
4.30PM – 5.30PM Elementary Silver Tap A TW 4.30PM – 5.30PM Grade 2 Jazz TT 6.30PM – 8.00PM CSTD Advanced Ballet (2) SG
5.30PM – 6.30PM Grade 1 Jazz B TT 5.30PM – 6.30PM Intermediate Bronze Tap TW
6.30PM – 7.30PM Elementary Silver Tap B TW 6.30PM – 7.30PM Grade 3 Jazz TT
Sunday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
9.00AM – 10.30AM CSTD Grade 3 Ballet SG 9.00AM – 10.00AM Pre-Program 4yrs A WQ
10.30AM – 12.30PM Junior Competitive Ballet Program SG 10.00AM – 11.30AM Pre-Program 5yrs A WQ
12.30PM – 1.30PM RAD Grade 4 Ballet (2) SG 11.30AM – 12.30PM Pre-Program 4yrs B WQ
2.00PM – 3.00PM Level 3 Contemporary YW 2.00PM – 3.00PM RAD Intermediate Foundation Ballet (2) SG 1.00PM – 2.30PM Pre-Program 5yrs B WQ
3.00PM – 4.30PM Level 5 Contemporary YW 3.00PM – 5.00PM Intermediate Competitive Ballet Program SG
4.30PM – 6.00PM Level 4 Contemporary YW 5.00PM – 6.00PM RAD Grade 5 Ballet (2) SG 3.30PM – 5.00PM Pre-Program 5yrs C WQ
6.00PM – 7.30PM RAD Intermediate Ballet (2) SG 5.00PM – 5.45PM Private / Small Group Vocal 13 DT
5.45PM – 6.30PM Private / Small Group Vocal 14 DT
6.30PM – 7.15PM Private / Small Group Vocal 15 DT
Refers to a time change from T1-3
Teacher Key
TW Ms Tiffany Wrightson
SG Ms Shanti Gomes
TT Ms Tiffany Tallon
WQ Ms Wu Qianyi
YW Mr Yang Weicheng
DT Mr Dwayne Tan
TO Mr Toru Okada
CK Mr Chong Koi Jun
CL Ms Caitlin Lim
EL Ms Emma Lim
JL Ms Jennifer Lee
ST Ms Sarah Tan Kiat Teng
TTAN Ms Taesha Tan
NW Ms Natasha Went

*Updated 7 January 2021*