loader image
Classes

2022 Class Schedule

Class Terms
  • Term 1 - Term 3
  • Term 4 with Exam Coaching
MONDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
2.30 – 3.00pm Competition Coaching TW1 2.30 – 3.00pm Competition Coaching CL1
3.00 – 3.30pm Competition Coaching TW2 3.00 – 3.30pm Competition Coaching CL2 4.30 – 5.00pm Competition Coaching ST1
3.30 – 4.00pm Competition Coaching TW3 3.30 – 4.00pm Competition Coaching CL3 5.00 – 5.30pm Competition Coaching ST2
4.00 – 4.30pm Competition Coaching TW4 4.00 – 4.30pm Competition Coaching CL4 5.30 – 6.00pm Competition Coaching ST3
4.30 – 5.30pm Intermediate Bronze Tap TW 4.30 – 5.30pm Foundation Level Contemporary CL 6.00 – 6.30pm Competition Coaching ST4
5.30 – 6.30pm Grade 3 Jazz JL 5.30 – 6.30pm Intermediate Silver Tap TW 6.30 – 7.00pm Competition Coaching TW5
6.30 – 7.30pm Level 1 Contemporary CL 6.30 – 7.30pm Grade 4 Jazz JL 7.00 – 7.30pm Competition Coaching TW6
7.30 – 8.30pm Intermediate Gold Tap TW 7.30 – 8.30pm Open Jazz YW 7.30 – 8.00pm Competition Coaching KJ1
8.30 – 9.30pm Grade 5 Jazz YW 8.30 – 9.30pm Open Tap TW/CK 8.00 – 8.30pm Competition Coaching KJ2
TUESDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
2.30- 3.00pm Competition Coaching TW7 4.30 – 5.00pm Competition Coaching TW11
3.00 – 3.30pm Competition Coaching TW8 3.00 – 3.30pm Competition Coaching EL1 5.00 – 5.30pm Competition Coaching TW12
3.30 – 4.00pm Competition Coaching TW9 3.30 – 4.00pm Competition Coaching EL2 5.30 – 6.00pm Competition Coaching TW13
4.00 – 4.30pm Competition Coaching TW10 4.00 – 4.30pm Competition Coaching EL3 6.00-6.30pm Competition Coaching TW14
4.30 – 5.10pm Level 1: Preliminary 1 Tap C CL 4.30 – 5.10pm Level 2: Pre Modern Jazz B VN 6.30-7.00pm Competition Coaching TW15
5.10 – 5.50pm Level 1: TTB Jazz C VN 5.10 – 5.50pm Level 2: Primary Ballet B FE 7.00 – 7.30pm Competition Coaching TW16
5.50 – 6.30pm Level 1: Pre Ballet C FE 5.50 – 6.30pm Level 2: Preliminary 2 Tap B CL 7.30 – 8.00pm Competition Coaching SH1
6.30 – 7.30pm 15U Technical Training Class SH/YW 6.30 – 7.30pm Open Technical Training Class SH/YW 8.00 – 8.30pm Competition Coaching SH2
7.30 – 8.30pm Grade 6 Tap (formerly Intermediate Gold Bar Tap) TW 7.30 – 8.30pm Grade 7 Jazz YW 8.30 – 9.00pm Competition Coaching SH3
8.30 – 9.30pm Grade 6 YW 8.30 – 9.30pm Grade 7 Tap (formerly Advanced Gold Tap) TW 9.00 – 9.30pm Competition Coaching SH4
WEDNESDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
2.30 – 3.00pm Competition Coaching TW17 2.30 – 3.00pm Competition Coaching SG1 2.30 – 3.00pm Competition Coaching CL5
3.00 – 3.30pm Competition Coaching TW18 3.00 – 3.30pm Competition Coaching SG2 3.00 – 3.30pm Competition Coaching CL6
3.30 – 4.30pm 8U Competition Group – Lyrical TW 3.30 – 4.00pm Competition Coaching SG3 3.30 – 4.00pm Competition Coaching CL7
4.30 – 5.30pm 8U Competition Group – Tap TW 4.00 – 4.30pm Competition Coaching SG4 4.00 – 4.30pm Competition Coaching CL8
5.30 – 6.30pm 10U Competition Group – S&D (Jazz) TW 4.30 – 5.30pm 10U Competition Group – Ballet SG 4.30 – 5.00pm Competition Coaching CL9
6.30 – 7.00pm Competition Coaching TW19 5.30 – 6.30pm CSTD GRADE 2 Ballet A SG 5.00 – 5.30pm Competition Coaching CL10
7.00 – 7.30pm Competition Coaching TW20 6.30 – 7.30pm RAD Grade 4 Ballet (1) SG 5.30 – 6.00pm Competition Coaching CL11
7.30 – 8.30pm Grade 8 Tap (formerly Advanced Gold Bar Tap) TW/CK 7.30 – 8.30pm Grade 9 Jazz YW 6.00 – 6.30pm Competition Coaching CL12
8.30 – 9.30pm Grade 8 Jazz YW 8.30 – 9.30pm Grade 9 Tap (formerly Advanced Gold Star Tap) TW/CK 6.30 – 7.00pm Competition Coaching YW1
7.00 – 7.30pm Competition Coaching YW2
7.30 – 8.00pm Competition Coaching SG5
8.00 – 8.30pm Competition Coaching SG6
8.30 – 9.00pm Competition Coaching SG7
9.00 – 9.30pm Competition Coaching SG8
THURSDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
2.30 – 3.00pm Competition Coaching TW21 2.30 – 3.00pm Competition Coaching SG9 2.15  – 3.00pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT1
3.00 – 3.30pm Competition Coaching TW22 3.00 – 3.30pm Competition Coaching SG10 3.00 – 3.45pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT2
3.30 – 4.30pm 6U Competition Group – Jazz TW 3.30 – 4.00pm Competition Coaching SG11 3.45 – 4.30pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT3
4.30 – 5.00pm Competition Coaching TW23 4.00 – 4.30pm Competition Coaching SG12 4.30 – 5.00pm Competition Coaching SH5
5.00 – 5.30pm Competition Coaching TW24 4.30 – 5.00pm Competition Coaching SG13 5.00 – 5.30pm Competition Coaching SH6
5.30 – 6.00pm Competition Coaching TW25 5.00 – 5.30pm Competition Coaching SG14 5.30 – 6.00pm Competition Coaching SH7
6.00 – 6.30pm Competition Coaching TW26 5.30 – 6.30pm RAD  Intermediate Foundation Ballet (1) SG 6.00 – 6.30pm Competition Coaching SH8
6.30 – 7.30pm 12U Competition Group – Lyrical SH 6.30 – 8.00pm CSTD Intermediate Ballet (1) SG 6.30 – 7.00pm Competition Coaching TW27
7.30. – 8.30pm 12U Competition Group – S&D (Tap) TW 8.00 – 9.30pm Open Ballet SG 7.00 – 7.30pm Competition Coaching TW28
7.30 – 8.00pm Competition Coaching ST5
FRIDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
2.30 – 3.00pm Competition Coaching VN1 2.00 – 2.30pm Competition Coaching SG15 3.15 – 4.00pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT4
3.00 – 3.30pm Competition Coaching VN2 2.30 – 3.00pm Competition Coaching SG16 4.00 – 4.45pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT5
3.30 – 4.00pm Competition Coaching VN3 3.00 – 3.30pm Competition Coaching SG17 4.45 – 5.30pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT6
4.00 – 4.30pm Competition Coaching VN4 3.30 – 4.00pm Competition Coaching SG18 5.30 – 6.15pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT7
4.30 – 5.00pm Competition Coaching VN5 4.00 – 5.00pm CSTD Grade 2 Ballet B SG 6.15 – 7.00pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT8
5.00 – 6.00pm Junior Acro ST 5.00 – 6.00pm RAD Grade 5 Ballet (1) SG 7.00 – 7.45pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT9
6.00 – 7.00pm Intermediate Acro ST 6.00 – 6.30pm Competition Coaching SG19 7.45 – 8.30pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT10
7.00 – 8.00pm Advanced Acro ST 6.30 – 8.00pm RAD Intermediate Ballet (1) SG 8.30 – 9.00pm Competition Coaching VN6
8.00 – 8.30pm Competition Coaching ST6 8.00 – 9.30pm RAD Advanced Foundation Ballet (1) SG 9.00 – 9.30pm Competition Coaching VN7
8.30 – 9.00pm Competition Coaching ST7
9.00 – 9.30pm Competition Coaching ST8
SATURDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
8.00 – 8.40am Level 1: Preliminary 1 Tap A CL 8.00 – 8.40am Level 2: Pre Modern Jazz A VN 8.00 – 8.40am Level 1: Pre Ballet B WQ
8.40 – 9.20am Level 1: TTB Jazz A VN 8.40 – 9.20am Level 2: Primary Ballet A FE 8.40 – 9.20am Level 1: Preliminary 1 Tap B TW
9.20 – 10.00am Level 1: Pre Ballet A FE 9.20 – 10.00am Level 2: Preliminary 2 Tap A CL 9.20 – 10.00am Level 1: TTB Jazz B TT
10.00 – 11.00am Elementary Bronze Tap A TW 10.00 – 11.00am Junior Jazz B TT 10.00 – 11.00am Pre-Program 4yrs A CL
11.00 – 12.00pm Junior Jazz A TT 11.00 – 12.00pm CSTD Grade 1 Ballet B SG 11.00 – 12.00pm Pre-Program 4yrs B CL
12.00 – 1.00pm CSTD Grade 1 Ballet A SG 12.00 – 1.00pm Elementary Bronze Tap B TW
1.00 – 2.00pm Technical Training Class 6U TW/SG 1.00 –  2.00pm Technical Training Class 10U TW/SG 12.30 – 1.00pm Competition Coaching TT1
2.00 – 3.00pm Technical Training Class 8U TW/SG 2.00 – 3.00pm Technical Training Class 12U TW/SG 1.00 – 1.30pm Competition Coaching TT2
3.00 – 4.00pm Grade 1 Jazz A TT 3.00 – 4.00pm Elementary Gold Tap A TW 1.30 – 2.00pm Competition Coaching TT3
4.00 – 5.00pm Elementary Silver Tap A TW 4.00 – 5.00pm Grade 2 Jazz  A TT 2.00 – 2.30pm Competition Coaching TT4
5.00 – 6.00pm Grade 1 Jazz B TT 5.00 – 6.00pm Elementary Gold Tap B TW 2.30 – 3.00pm Competition Coaching TT5
6.00 – 7.00pm Elementary Silver Tap B TW 6.00 – 7.00pm Grade 2 Jazz B TT
7.00 – 7.30pm Competition Coaching  TT6 3.30 – 5.00pm CSTD Intermediate Ballet (2) SG
5.00 – 5.30pm Competition Coaching SG20
5.30 – 6.00pm Competition Coaching SG21
6.00 – 6.30pm Competition Coaching SG22
SUNDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
8.00 – 9.00am Competition Coaching KJ3 8.30 – 9.30am CSTD Grade 3 Ballet A SG 8.30 – 9.00am Competition Coaching TO1
9.00 – 9.30am Competition Coaching KJ4 9.30 – 10.30am CSTD Grade 3 Ballet B SG 9.00 – 9.30am Competition Coaching TO2
9.30 – 10.00am Competition Coaching KJ5 10.30 – 12.00pm Junior Competitive Ballet Program SG 9.30 – 10.00am Competition Coaching TO3
10.00 – 11.30am Pre-Program 4yrs A TT 12.00 – 1.00pm RAD Grade 4 Ballet (2) SG 10.00 – 10.30am Competition Coaching TO4
11.30 – 1.00pm Pre-Program 5yrs B TT 1.00 – 1.30pm Competition Coaching TT7 10.30 – 11.00am Competition Coaching TO5
1.00 – 1.30pm Competition Coaching YW3 1.30 – 2.30pm RAD Grade 5 Ballet (2) SG 11.00 – 11.30am Competition Coaching TO6
1.30 – 2.00pm Competition Coaching YW4 2.30 – 3.30pm RAD Intermediate Foundation Ballet (2) SG 11.30 – 12.00pm Competition Coaching TO7
2.00 – 3.00pm Open Contemporary YW 3.30 – 5.00pm Intermediate Competitive Ballet Program SG 12.00 – 12.30pm Competition Coaching TO8
3.00 – 4.00pm Level 2 Contemporary YW 5.00 – 6.30pm RAD Intermediate Ballet (2) SG 12.30 – 1.00pm Competition Coaching TO9
4.00 – 5.00pm Level 3 Contemporary YW 6.30 – 8.00pm RAD Advanced Foundation Ballet (2) SG 1.00 – 1.30pm Competition Coaching KJ6
5.00 – 6.00pm Level 4 Contemporary YW 1.30 – 2.00pm Competition Coaching KJ7
6.00 – 7.00pm Level 5 Contemporary YW 2.00 – 2.30pm Competition Coaching KJ8
7.00 – 7.30pm Competition Coaching YW5 2.30 – 3.30pm Competition Coaching KJ9
7.30 – 8.00pm Competition Coaching YW6 3.30 – 4.00pm Competition Coaching JL1
4.00 – 4.30pm Competition Coaching JL2
4.30 – 4.00pm Competition Coaching JL3
4.00 – 4.30pm Competition Coaching JL4
4.30 – 5.00pm Competition Coaching JL5
5.30 – 6.00pm Competition Coaching EL4
6.00 – 6.30pm Competition Coaching EL5
Teacher Key
TW Ms Tiffany Wrightson
SG Ms Shanti Gomes
YW Ms Yang Weicheng
SH Ms Shermaine Heng
DT Mr Dwayne Tan
TO Mr Toru Okada
FE Ms Felicia Er
CK Mr Chong Koi Jun
CL Ms Caitlin Lim
EL Ms Emma Lim
JL Ms Jennifer Lee
ST Ms Sarah Tan Kiat Teng
TT Ms Taesha Tan
VN Ms Victoria Ng
NW Ms Natasha Went

*Updated 18 October 2021*

Monday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
2.30 – 4.30pm Level 1B Exam Coaching TW
4.30 – 5.30pm Intermediate Bronze Tap TW 4.30 – 5.30pm Foundation Level Contemporary CL
5.30 – 6.30pm Grade 3 Jazz JL 5.30 – 6.30PM Intermediate Silver Tap TW
6.30 – 7.30pm Level 1 Contemporary CL 6.30 – 7.30pm Grade 4 Jazz JL
7.30 – 8.30pm Intermediate Gold Tap TW 7.30 – 8.30pm Open Jazz YW
8.30 – 9.30pm Grade 5 Jazz YW 8.30 – 9.30pm Open Tap TW/KJ
Tuesday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
4.30 – 5.10pm Level 1 : Preliminary 1 Tap C TW 4.30 – 5.10pm Level 2: Pre Modern Jazz B VN
5.10 – 5.50pm Level 1: TTB Jazz C VW 5.10 – 5.50pm Level 2: Primary Ballet B FE
5.50 – 6.30pm Level 1: Pre Ballet C FE 5.50 – 6.30pm Level 2: Preliminary 2 Tap B TW
6.30 – 7.30pm 15 U Technical Training Class SH/YW 6.30 – 7.30pm Open Technical Training Class SH/YW 6.30 – 7.30pm CSTD Grade 3 Ballet A Exam Coaching SG
7.30 – 8.30pm Grade 6 Tap (formerly Intermediate Gold Bar Tap) TW 7.30 – 8.30pm Grade 7 Jazz YW 7.30 – 8.30pm CSTD Grade 3 Ballet B Exam Coaching SG
8.30 – 9.30pm Grade 6 Jazz YW 8.30 – 9.30pm Grade 7 Tap (formerly Advanced Gold Tap) TW
Wednesday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3.30 – 4.30pm CSTD Grade 1 Ballet A Exam Coaching SG
3.00 – 5.00pm Level 1A Exam Coaching TW 4.30 – 5.30pm CSTD Grade 1 Ballet B Exam Coaching SG
5.00 – 7.00pm Level 2A Exam Coaching TW 5.30 – 6.30pm CSTD Grade 2 Ballet A SG
6.30 – 7.30pm RAD Grade 4 Ballet (1) SG
7.30 – 8.30pm Grade 8 Tap (formerly Advanced Gold Bar Tap) TW 7.30 – 8.30pm Grade 9 Jazz YW 7.30 – 8.00pm RAD Grade 4 Ballet Extended Class Exam Coaching SG
8.30 – 9.30pm Grade 8 Jazz YW 8.30 – 9.30pm Grade 9 Tap (formerly Advanced Gold Star Tap) TW
Thursday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3.00 – 5.00pm Level 2 B Exam Coaching TW 3.30 – 4.30pm CSTD Grade 2 Ballet A Exam Coaching SG 2.15 – 3.00pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT1
5.00 – 7.00pm Level 1 C Exam Coaching TW 4.30 – 5.30pm CSTD Grade 2 Ballet B Exam Coaching SG 3.00 – 3.45pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT2
5.30 – 6.30pm RAD Intermediate Foundation Ballet (1) SG 3.45 – 4.30pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT3
6.30 – 7.00pm RAD Inter Foundation Extended Class Exam Coaching SG
7.00 – 8.30pm CSTD Intermediate Ballet (1) SG
8.30 – 10.00pm Open Ballet SG
Friday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3.15 – 4.00pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT4
4.00 – 4.45pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT5
4.00 – 5.00pm CSTD Grade 2 Ballet B SG 4.45 – 5.30pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT6
5.00 – 6.00pm RAD Grade 5 Ballet (1) SG 5.30 – 6.15pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT7
5.00 – 6.00pm Junior Acro ST 6.00 – 6.30pm RAD Grade 5 Ballet Extended Class Exam Coaching SG 6.15 – 7.00pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT8
6.00 – 7.00pm Intermediate Acro ST 6.30 – 8.00pm RAD Intermediate Ballet (1) SG 7.00 – 7.45pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT9
7.00 – 8.00pm Advanced Acro ST 8.00 – 9.30pm RAD Advanced Foundation Ballet (1) SG 7.45 – 8.30pm Private/Semi Private Vocal Coaching DT10
Saturday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
8.00 – 8.40am Level 1: Preliminary 1 Tap A TW 8.00 – 8.40am Level 2: Pre Modern Jazz A VN 8.00 – 8.40am Level 1: Pre Ballet B FE
8.40 – 9.20am Level 1: TTB Jazz A TT 8.40 – 9.20am Level 2: Primary Ballet A FE 8.40 – 9.20am Level 1: Preliminary 1 Tap B TW
9.20 – 10.00am Level 1: Pre Ballet A WQ 9.20 – 10.00am Level 2: Preliminary 2 Tap A TW 9.20 – 10.00am Level 1: TTB Jazz B VN
10.00 – 11.00am Elementary Bronze Tap A TW 10.00 – 11.00am Junior Jazz B TT 10.00 – 11.00am Pre-Program 4yrs A CL
11.00 – 12.00pm Junior Jazz A TT 11.00 – 12.00pm CSTD Grade 1 Ballet B SG 11.00 – 12.00pm Pre-Program 4yrs B CL
12.00 – 1.00pm CSTD Grade 1 Ballet A SG 12.00 – 1.00pm Elementary Bronze Tap B TW
1.00 – 2.00pm Technical Training Class 6U TW/SG 1.00 – 2.00pm Technical Training Class 10U TW/SG
2.00 – 3.00pm Technical Training Class 8U TW/TT 2.00 – 3.00PM Technical Training Class 12U TW/SG
3.00. – 4.00pm Grade q Jazz A TW/TT 3.00 – 4.00pm Elementary Gold Tap A TW 3.30 – 5.00pm CSTD Intermediate Ballet (2) SG
4.00 – 5.00pm Elementary Silver Tap A TT 4.00. – 5.00pm Grade 2 Jazz A TT
5.00 – 6.00pm Grade 1 Jazz B TW 5.00 – 6.00pm Elementary Gold Tap B TW
6.00 – 7.00pm Elementary Silver Tap B TT 6.00 – 7.00pm Grade 2 Jazz B TT
Sunday
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
8.30 – 9.30am CSTD Grade 3 Ballet A SG
9.30 – 10.30am CSTD Grade 3 Ballet B SG
10.00 – 11.30am Pre-Program 5 yrs B TT 10.30 – 12.00pm Junior Competitive Ballet Program SG
11.30 – 1.00pm Pre-Program 5 yrs B TT 12.00 – 1.00pm RAD Grade 4 Ballet (2) SG
2.00 – 3.00pm Open Contemporary YW 1.30 – 2.30pm RAD Grade 5 Ballet (2) SG
3.00 – 4.00pm Level 2 Contemporary YW 2.30 – 3.30pm RAD Intermediate Foundation Ballet (2) SG
4.00 – 5.00pm Level 3 Contemporary YW 3.30 – 5.00pm Intermediate Competitive Ballet Program SG
5.00 – 6.00pm Level 4 Contemporary YW 5.00 – 6.30pm RAD Intermediate Ballet (2) SG
6.00 – 7.00pm Level 5 Contemporary YW 6.30 – 8.00pm RAD Advanced Foundation Ballet (2) SG
Refers to a time change from T1-3
Teacher Key
TW Ms Tiffany Wrightson
SG Ms Shanti Gomes
YW Mr Yang Weicheng
SH Ms Shermaine Heng
DT Mr Dwayne Tan
TO Mr Toru Okada
FE Ms Felicia Er
CK Mr Chong Koi Jun
CL Ms Caitlin Lim
EL Ms Emma Lim
JL Ms Jennifer Lee
ST Ms Sarah Tan Kiat Teng
TT Ms Taesha Tan
VN Ms Victoria Ng
NW Ms Natasha Went

*Updated 18 October 2021*