2020 TERM 4 SCHEDULE

MONDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
2:00PM – 4:00PM Level 1 Exam Coaching (Sat) – (TW/TT) 3:15PM – 4:00PM  Pre Ballet (Mon) (QY)
4:00PM – 4:45PM Preliminary 1 Tap (Mon) (TW)  4:00PM – 4:45PM  Pre Modern Jazz (Mon) (TT)
4:45PM – 5:30PM Preliminary 2 Tap (Mon) (TW)  4:45PM – 5:30M  TTB Modern Jazz (Mon) (TT)
5.30PM – 6.15PM Grade 1 Jazz B Exam Coaching (TT) 5.30PM – 6.15PM Elementary Silver Tap A Exam Coaching (TW) 5:30PM – 6:15PM Primary Ballet (Mon) (QY)
6.15PM – 7.00PM Grade 1 Jazz A Exam Coaching (TT) 6.15PM – 7.00PM Elementary Silver Tap B Exam Coaching (TW)
7:00PM – 8:00PM Intermediate Silver Tap (TW) 7:00PM – 8:00PM Grade 5 odern Jazz (TT)
8:00PM – 9:00PM Intermediate Gold Tap (TW) 8:00PM – 9:00PM Grade 4 Modern Jazz (TT)
TUESDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
2.00PM – 4.00PM Level 1 Exam Coaching (Mon) – (TW/TT)  3:15PM – 4:00PM Primary Ballet (Tus) (QY)
4:00PM – 4.45PM Preliminary 1 Tap (Tue) (TW) 4:00PM – 4.45PM Pre Modern Jazz (Tue) (TT)
4:45PM – 5:30PM Preliminary 2 Tap (Mon) (TW) 4:45PM – 5:30PM TTB Modern Jazz (Tue) (TT)
5.30PM – 6.15PM Junior Jazz B Exam Coaching (TT) 5.30PM – 6.15PM Elementary Bronze Tap A Exam Coaching (TW)  5:30PM – 6:15PM  Pre Ballet (Tue) (QY)
6.15PM – 7.00PM Junior Jazz B Exam Coaching (TT) 6.15PM – 7.00PM Elementary Bronze Tap B Exam Coaching (TW)
7:00PM – 8:00PM Intermediate Gold Bar Tap (TW) 7:00PM – 8:00PM Grade 7 Modern Jazz (Old G7F)
8:00PM – 9:00PM Advanced Gold Tap (TW) 

 

 

8:00PM – 9:00PM Grade 6 Modern Jazz
WEDNESDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3.00PM – 5.00PM Level 2 Exam Coaching (Tue) – TW/TT 3.00PM – 4.00PM Grade 1 Ballet A Exam Coaching (SG)
4.00PM – 5.00PM Grade 1 Ballet B Exam Coaching (SG)
5.00PM – 7.00PM Level 2 Exam Coaching (Tue) – TW/TT 5.00PM – 6.00PM Grade 2 Ballet A Exam Coaching (SG
6.00PM – 7.00PM )Grade 2 Ballet B Exam Coaching (SG)
7:00PM – 8:00PM Advanced Gold Bar Tap (TW) 7:00PM – 8:00PM Grade 9 Modern Jazz (Old G8)
8:00PM – 9:00PM Advanced Gold Star Tap (TW) 8:00PM – 9:00PM Grade 9 Moder Jazz (Old G7)
THURSDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
2:30PM – 4:30PM Level 2 Exam Coaching (Mon)  – TW 5:30PM – 6:30PM Grade 5 Ballet – SG
4:30PM – 6.30PM Level 1 Exam Coaching (Tue) – TW 6:30PM – 7.30PM Grade 6 Ballet – SG
 6.30PM – 8.00PM Level 5 Contemporary (SH) 7.30PM – 8.00PM Grade 6 Ballet (Pointe) – SG 6.45PM – 7.30PM Grade 2 Jazz Exam Coaching (TT)
8.00PM – 9.30PM Level 4 Contemporary (SH) 8:00PM – 9:30PM Advanced Ballet (SG)  7.30PM – 8.15PM  Elementary Gold Tap Exam Coaching (TW)
FRIDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
5:30PM – 6.30PM Advanced Acrobatics (TT) 4:30PM – 5:30PM Grade 3 Ballet (SG)
5:30PM – 6.30PM Grade 4 Ballet (SG)
6:30PM – 7.00PM Junior Acobatics (TT) 6:30PM – 8.00PM Sub Elementary Ballet (SG)
8.00PM – 9.00PM Senior Acrobatics (TT) 8.00PM – 9.30PM Intermediate Ballet (SG)
SATURDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
9:00AM – 9:45AM Preliminary 1 Tap (Sat) (TW) 9:00 AM – 9:45AM Pre Modern Jazz (Sat) (TT) 9:00AM – 10:30AM Pre-Program 5yrs (Sat) (QY)
9:45AM – 10:30AM Preliminary 2 Tap (Sat) (TW) 9:45AM – 10:30AM TTB Modern Jazz (Sat) (TT) 10:30AM – 11:15AM Primary Ballet (Sat) (QY)
10:30AM – 11:30AM Elementary Bronze Tap (A) (TW) 10:30AM – 11:30AM Junior Modern Jazz (B) (TT) 11:15AM – 12:00PM Pre Ballet (Sat) (QY)
11:30AM – 12:30PM Elementary Bronze Tap (B) (TW) 11:30AM – 12:30PM Junior Modern Jazz (A) (TT)  12:00PM – 1:00PM Pre-Program 4yrs (Sat) (QY)
 1:00PM – 2:00PM  6- 8yrs Technical Training (TW)  1:00PM – 2:00PM 9 – 11yrs Technical Training (TT/TO)  1.00PM – 2.00PM Grade 2 Ballet (A) (SG)
2:00PM – 3:00PM 12 – 14yrs Technical Training (TW) 2:00PM – 3:00PM 15+yrs Technical Training (TT/TO)  2:00PM – 3:00PM Grade 3 Ballet (SG)
3:00PM – 4:00PM Elementary Silver Tap (A) 3:00PM – 4:00PM Grade 1 Modern Jazz (B) (TT)  3:00PM – 4:00PM Grade 1 Ballet (B) (SG)
4:00PM – 5:00PM Elementary Silver Tap (B) 4:00PM – 5:00PM Grade 1 Modern Jazz (A) (TT)  4:00PM – 5:00PM Grade 1 Ballet (A) (SG)
5:00PM – 6:00PM Elementary Gold Tap (TW) 5:00PM – 6:00PM Grade 3 Modern Jazz (TT)  5:00PM – 6:00PM Grade 2 Ballet (B) (SG)
6:00PM – 7:00PM Intermediate Bronze Tap 6:00PM – 7:00PM Grade 2 Modern Jazz (TT)  6:00PM – 7:30PM  Sub Elementary Ballet (SG)
SUNDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
 9:00AM-11:00AM  Inter Competitive Ballet Program 9:00AM – 10:00AM Pre-Program 4yrs (Sun) (QY)
11.00AM – 12.00PM  Grade 6 Ballet (SG) 10:00AM – 11:30AM Pre-Program 5yrs (Sun) (QY)
12:00PM – 1.00PM Grade 5 Ballet (SG)
1.30PM – 2.30PM Level 1 Contemporary (SH) 1:30PM-3:30PM Junior Competitive Ballet Program
2.30PM- 3.30PM Foundation Contemporary (SH)
3.30PM – 4.30PM Level 3  Contemporary (SH) 3.30PM – 4.30PM Grade 4 Ballet (SG) 3:00PM – 4:00PM Junior Group Vocal (DT)
4.30PM – 5.30PM Level 2 Contemporary (SH) 4:30PM – 6.00PM Intermediate Ballet (SG) 4:00PM – 5:00PM Intermediate Group Vocal (DT)
6.00PM – 7.30PM Advanced Ballet (SG)